Back to Top
duac.org

Delhi Urban Art Commission - (DUAC)
(A Statutory body under an Act of Parliament, Government of India)

Language: हिंदी | English
Indian Flag...

OFFICE ADDRESS

Secretary
Delhi Urban Art Commission
Core-6A,UG & First Floor, 
India Habitat Centre, 
Lodhi Road,
New Delhi-110 003.

Ph: 011 - 24619593 
Fax: 011 - 24648970
Email: duac74@gmail.com
topiramat qe ogvinbruger.site topiramat og alkohol



PAST COMMISSIONS AND OFFICE BEARERS

Sl. No.

Year

Name of Chairman

 

Name of Members

Name of Officers Shri/Smt.

1.

1974-1979

Bhagwan Sahay

1. Achyut P.Kanvinde

2. Ebrahim Alkazi

1. Habib Rahman, Secretary

2. Shankar Vaman Joshi, AS(T)

3. Raj Kumar Goel, Urban Designer

4. Prithvi Pal Singh, A.O.

3.

1979-1980

S.C. Bose-Mullick

1. Gajendra Kumar

2. V.S. Katara

3. M.M. Rana

1. J.M. Benjamin, Secretary

2.      Raj Kumar Goel, Urban Designer

3. Prithvi Pal Singh, A.O.

4. B.P. Ranade, AS(T)

4.

1980-1981

S.C. Bose-Mullick

1. Gajendra Kumar

2. V.S. Katara

3. M.M. Rana

1. J.M. Benjamin, Secretary (upto 7.6.1980)

2. Raj Kumar Goel, Urban Designer & Officiating Secretary (After 8.6.1980)

3. Prithvi Pal Singh, A.O.

4. B.P. Ranade, AS(T)

5.

1981-1982

S.C. Bose-Mullick

1. Sankho Chaudhuri

2. Gajendra Kumar

3. M.M. Rana

1. Raj Kumar Goel, Urban Designer & Officiating Secretary

2. B.P. Ranade, AS(T)

3. A.C. Jana, A.O.

 

6.

1982-1983

1.      S.C. Bose-Mullick  (Upto May 30, 1982)

2.      N.N. Wanchoo

(June 16, 1982 to October 20, 1982)

3.      R.N. Mirdha

(Upto January 07, 1983 to February 24, 1983)

1.  Sankho Chaudhuri  Upto

2. Gajendra Kumar     30.5.82

3. V.S. Katara

4. M.M. Rana

5. M.Srinivasan From 16.6.1982

6. Ram Sharma

1. Raj Kumar Goel, Urban Designer & Officiating Secretary

2. B.P. Ranade, AS(T) & Officiating Administrative Officer

3. A.C. Jana, A.O. (Upto 8.10.1982)

7.

1983-1984

R.V. Subrahmanian

(From 25.5.1983)

1. Sankho Chaudhuri

2. M.Srinivasan

(Upto 24.5.1983 and 01.02.1984 to 07.03.1984)

3. Ram Sharma

4. L.M. Menezes

(From 25.5.1983 to 31.01.1984 and from 08.03.1984)

1.  G.D. Mathur, Secretary (From 6.6.1983)

2.  R.K. Goel, Officiating Secretary Upto 5.6.1983)

3.  B.P. Ranade, AS(T) (Upto 10.07.1983)

4. J.J.S. Majithia, AS(T)(From 10.09.1983)

5. D.D. Madan , A.O. (from2.5.1983)

8.

1984-1985

R.V. Subrahmanian

1. Sankho Chaudhuri

2. R.L. Pradeep

3. Ram Sharma

 

1. G.D. Mathur, Secretary

2. R.K. Goel, Urban Designer

3. J.J.S. Majithia, AS(T)

4. D.D. Madan, A.O.

9.

1985-1986

R.V. Subrahmanian

1. Sankho Chaudhuri

2. R.L. Pradeep

3. Ram Sharma

1. G.D. Mathur, Secretary

2. R.K. Goel, Secretary (from 9.12.1985)

3. J.J.S. Majithia, Secretary

4. D.D. Madan, A.O.

10.

1986-1987

R.V. Subrahmanian

(Upto 21.5.1986)

1.         Sankho Chaudhuri

(Upto 8.8.1986)

2.         R.L. Pradeep

3.         Ram Sharma

 

1.      R.K. Goel, Secretary (Upto 11.02.1987)

2.      J.J.S. Majithia, Secretary (From 19.02.1987)

3.      D.D. Madan, A.O.

11.

1987-1988

-

1.         R.L. Pradeep

2.         Ram Sharma

1.      J.J.S. Majithia, Secretary

2.      D.D. Madan, A.O.

12.

1988-1989

Abid Hussain

(From 5.10.1988)

1.         R.K. Takkar

(w.e.f. 30.11.1988)

2.         R.L. Pardeep

(Upto 29.11.1988)

3.         Prof. Ram Sharma

(Upto 08.06.1988)

4.         Ravindra Bhan

(w.e.f. 05.10.1988)

5.         Dr. Sarat Das

(w.e.f. 05.10.1988)

6.         Dr. Ashok Khosla

(w.e.f. 10.11.1988)

1.      J.J.S. Majithia, Secretary

2.      D.D. Madan, A.O.

3.      Vinod Kumar, Dy. Architect

13.

1989-1990

Abid Hussain

1.         R.K. Takkar

(Upto 26.12.1989)

2.         P.P. Shrivastav

(w.e.f. 27.12.1989)

3.         Ravinder Bhan

4.         Dr. Sarat Das

5.         Dr. Ashok Khosla

1.      M.B. Saxena, Secretary (From 31.01.1990)

2.      J.J.S. Majithia (Upto 30.01.1990)

3.      D.D. Madan, A.O.

4.      R. Vaidya, Architect Planner (From 01.08.1989)

5.      Vinod Kumar, Dy. Architect

14.

1990-1991

Abid Hussain (Upto 3.5.1990)

 

Mir Nasrullah (From 26.10.1990)

1.         P.P. Shrivastav

(Upto 30.12.1990)

2.         Ravinder Bhan

3.         Dr. Sarat Das

4.         Dr. Ashok Khosla

5.         R.V. Pillai

(From 31.12.1990)

1.      M.B. Saxena, Secretary

2.      D.D. Madan, A.O.

3.      Vinod Kumar, Dy. Architect

4.      R. Vaidya, Architect Planner

5.      Vinod Kumar, Dy. Architect

15.

1991-1992

Mir Nasrullah

1.         R. V. Pillai

(Upto 4.12.1991)

2.         PSA Sundaram

(w.e.f. 5.12.1991

3.         Ravindra Bhan

(Upto 4.10.1991)

4.         Dr. Ashok Khosla

(Upto 9.11.1991)

1.      M.B. Saxena, Secretary

2.      D.D. Madan, A.O.

3.      R. Vaidya, Architect Planner

4.      Vinod Kumar, AS(T)

16.

1992-1993

Mir Nasrullah

PSA Sundaram

 

1.      M.B. Saxena , Secretary (Upto 31.12.1992)

2.      M.T. Meshram , Secretary (From 01.01. 1993)

3.      D.D. Madan, A.O.

4.      R. Vaidya, Architect Planner

5.      Vinod Kumar, AS(T)

17.

1993-1994

Mir Nasrullah

1.         PSA Sundaram

(Upto 06.07.1993)

2.         R. Banerji

(7.7.1993 to 29.09.1993)

3.         A.P. Sinha

(w.e.f. 30.09.1993)

4.         Sayed S. Shafi

(w.e.f. 25.10.1993)

5.         Dr. Narayani Gupta

(w.e.f. 25.10.1993)

6.         S.K. Singh

(w.e.f. 25.10.1993)

1.      M.T. Meshram, Secretary

2.      D.D. Madan, A.O.

3.      Vinod Kumar, AS(T)

18.

1994-1995

Mir Nasrullah

1.         A.P. Sinha

2.         Sayed S. Shafi

3.         Dr. Narayani Gupta

4.         S.K. Singh

 

1.      M.T. Meshram, Secretary

2.      D.D. Madan, A.O.

3.      Vinod Kumar, AS(T)

19.

1995-1996

Mir Nasrullah

1.         A.P. Sinha

(Upto 21.8.1995)

2.         Sayed S. Shafi

3.         Dr. Narayani Gupta

4.         S.K. Singh

5.         M.S. Srinivasan

(from 22.8.1995 to 31.12.1995)

6.         N.P. Singh

(w.e.f. 1.1.1996)

7.         R.K. Singh

(Alternate Member in place of Shri N.P. Singh)

1.      M.T. Meshram, Secretary

2.      D.D. Madan, A.O.

3.      Vinod Kumar, AS(T)

20.

1996-1997

Mir Nasrullah

(Upto 25.10.1996)

 

J.P. Singh

(From 04.12.1996)

1.         Hemendra Kumar

(w.e.f. 10.01.1997)

2.         Nivedita P. Haran

(Alternate Member)

3.         Prof. P. Bhatia

(w.e.f. 4.12.1996)

4.         Prof. K.T. Ravindran

w.e.f. 4.12.1996)

5.         J.L. Parashar

(w.e.f. 4.12.1996)

1.      M.T. Meshram, Secretary

2.      D.D. Madan, A.O. (Upto 31.12.1996)

3.      Vinod Kumar, AS(T)

4.      4. Amit Mukherji, A.O. (From 01.01.1997)

21.

1997-1998

J.P. Singh

 

1.         Hemendra Kumar

2.         Prof. P. Bhatia

3.         Prof. K.T. Ravindran

4.         J.L. Parashar

1.      M.T. Meshram, Secretary

2.      Vinod Kumar, AS(T)

3.      Amit Mukherji, A.O.

22.

1998-1999

J.P. Singh

1.         Hemendra Kumar

(Upto 03.02.1999)

2.         P.C. Sen

(w.e.f. 04.02.1999)

3.         Prof. P. Bhatia

4.         Prof. K.T. Ravindran

5.         J.L. Parashar

1.      Tribhuwan Singh, Secretary

2.      Vinod Kumar, AS(T)

3.      Amit Mukherji, A.O.

23.

1999-2000

J.P. Singh

1.         P.C. Sen

2.         Prof. P. Bhatia

(upto 23.1.2000)

3.         Prof. K.T. Ravindran

4.         J.L. Parashar

(upto 23.1.2000)

5.         H.K. Yadav

(w.e.f. 24.1.2000)

6.         Ms. Charu Mittal

(w.e.f. 24.1.2001)

1.      Tribhuwan Singh, Secretary

2.      Vinod Kumar, AS(T)

1.      Amit Mukherji, A.O.

24.

2000-2001

J.P. Singh

1.         Prof. K.T. Ravindran

2.         H.K. Yadav

3.         Ms. Charu Mittal

1.      Tribhuwan Singh, Secretary

2.      Vinod Kumar, AS(T)

3.      Amit Mukherji, A.O.

25.

2001-2002

J.P. Singh

1.         Prof. K.T. Ravindran

(upto 21.6.2001)

2.         H.K. Yadav

3.         Ms. Charu Mittal

 

1.      Tribhuwan Singh , Secretary (Upto 12.04.2001)

2.      Rajesh Kumar, Secretary (From 12.04.2001)

3.      Vinod Kumar, AS(T)

4.      Amit Mukherji, A.O.

26.

2002-2003

J.P. Singh

(Upto 2.12.2002)

 

P.K. Hota

(From 31.3.2003)

1.         P.K. Pradhan

2.         H.K. Yadav

(upto 23.1.2003)

3.         Charu Mittal

(upto 23.1.2003)

1.      Rajesh Kumar, Secretary (Upto 06.11.2002)

2.      Dina Nath, Secretary (From 07.11.2002)

3.      Vinod Kumar, AS(T)

4.      Amit Mukherji, A.O.

 

27

2003-2004

P.K. Hota

(From 31.3.2003 to 16.6.2003)

 

Anupam Das Gupta

(From 30.07.2003 to 30.06.2004)

P.K. Pradhan

1.      Dina Nath, Secretary

2.      Vinod Kumar, AS(T)

3.      Ámit Mukherji, A.O.

28.

2004-2005

Anupam Das Gupta

(Upto 30.06.2004)

 

B.S. Lalli

(From 27.07.2004 to 04.04.2005)

P.K. Pradhan

1.      Dina Nath, Secretary

1.      Vinod Kumar, AS(T)

2.      Ámit Mukherji, A.O.

29.

2005-2006

B.S. Lalli

(Upto 04.04.2005)

 

Charles Correa

(From 5.4.2005)

1.         P.K. Pradhan

2.         Jasbir Sawhney

3.         Prof. M. Shaheer          From

4.         Dr. Narayani Gupta  5.4.2005

1.      Dina Nath, Secretary

2.      Vinod Kumar. AS(T)

3.      Ámit Mukherji, A.O.

30.

2006-2007

Charles Correa

 

1.         P.K. Pradhan

(upto 30.4.2006)

2.         Jasbir Sawhney

3.         Prof. M. Shaheer

4.         Dr. Narayani Gupta

5.         Dr. M.M. Kutti, JS (DL)

(from 19.06.2006)

1.      Dina Nath, Secretary (Upto 30.06.2006)

2.      Madhu R.Mehta, Secretary (from 01.07.2006)

3.      Vinod Kumar, AS(T)

4.      Amit Mukherji, A.O.

31.

2007-2008

Charles Correa

(upto 19.2.2008)

1.         Jasbir Sawhney         Upto

2.         Prof. M. Shaheer       19.2.2008

3.         Dr. Narayani Gupta

4.         Dr. M.M. Kutti, JS (DL)

 

1.      Madhu R.Mehta, Secretary (Upto 03.09.2007)

2.      Sanjib Sen Gupta, Secretary (From  03.09.2007)

3.      Vinod Kumar, AS(T)

4.      Amit Mukherji, A.O.

32.

2008-2009

Prof. K.T. Ravindran