RRB NTPC Cut Off 2022, CBT 2 Region Wise Cut Off Marks & Answer Key

RRB NTPC CBT 2 Cut Off: RRB NTPC examinations are organized by the Railway Recruitment Board, in which this time also the examinations for the posts of level 4 and 6 were completed, after which the result of the students has been released on 7 June 2022 like students through our page. Which has been issued through online mode, for which students will have to go to the official website, whose information we will provide you through this page today.

RRB NTPC CBT 2 Cut Off 2022

NTPC examination is organized by Railway Recruitment Board at the national level in which lakhs of students appear every year, which is conducted in various phases, in which the first examinations of cbt-1 were released which was on 28th December. Held from 30th July to 30th July, in which lakhs of students have given this exam, whose cutoff marks were released on 14th January 2022.

In which the selected students were given an opportunity to appear in the cbt2 examinations, after which the examinations of cb300 were conducted in which the examinations of the students were held on 9th May and 10th May, the result of which has been released today i.e. on 7th June 2022, so that the students will be online You can check through the official website for which application number will be required

RRB NTPC CBT 2 Cut Off Overview

OrganizationRailway Recruitment Board
Exam NameRRB NTPC CBT-1
Posts NameState Service & Subordinate Posts
Vacancies35281
CategoryCut Off
RRB NTPC CBT-1 Exam Date28th December 2020 to 31st July 2021
RRB NTPC CBT-2 Exam Date9th & 10th May 2022 [For Pay Level 4 & 6]
RRB NTPC CBT-2 Pay Level 6 Result7th June 2022 [Out]
RRB NTPC CBT 2 Cut OffJune
Selection ProcessCBT-1, CBT-2, Skill Test, Document Verification, Medical Test
Total No. of Applicants1,26,30,885
Official websitehttps://indianrailways.gov.in/

RRB NTPC CBT 2 Cut Off

NTPC examinations are conducted by the Railway Recruitment Board which is conducted in various phases in which the students after appearing for the CPT Bani examinations were selected for the CBT 2 examinations in which the CBT 2 examination will be held on 9th and 10th May. After which all the students were waiting for their result and cutoff.

Which has been released on 7th June, so that students can go to the official website for which students will need their application proof. Number of Students The application is issued based on the number of students studying and the complexity of the exam on the basis of which the students are appointed to the posts of NTPC.

RRB NTPC CBT 2 Cut Off – 2018

ZoneUROBCSCST
Ahmedabad72.8664.9157.2348.1
Ajmer77.3970.9362.1359.74
Allahabad77.4970.4762.8547.02
Bangalore64.9757.2830.129
Bhopal72.966.3158.6151.16
Bhubaneshwar71.9165.7653.0947.79
Bilaspur68.7960.751.4950.07
Chandigarh82.2771.4771.8746.71
Chennai72.1469.1157.6746.84
Gorakhpur77.4369.0156.6347.67
Guwahati66.4457.1152.5252.91
Jammu-Srinagar68.7250.8852.2738.05
Kolkata79.571.5367.0752.92
Malda61.8748.4243.1131.89
Mumbai77.0570.2163.0654.95
Muzaffarpur57.9745.5730.0625
Patna63.0353.5738.5526.69
Ranchi63.7557.2945.4848.58
Secunderabad77.7272.8763.7359.13
Siliguri67.5256.2654.3145.9
Thiruvananthapuram79.7575.156.1436.45

Factors affecting the RRB NTPC CBT 2 Cut Off

The cutoff of RRB NTPC CBT 2 is determined in many ways, the details of which we are going to provide you below in this page in which the students will get the cutoff to check the factors related to them which are as follows-

  • The first factor in the RRB NTPC CBT 2 Cut Off marks is the number of students applied in which the higher the cut off marks of the students, the higher the cut off marks.
  • The number of posts also determines the cutoff marks because if the number of posts is less then the cut off marks will be higher and if the number of posts is more then the cut off marks will be minimum so that maximum number of students will get the selection.
  • What is the third biggest reason that if the paper complexity is more then this cut off marks is very less so that students have trouble in the paper and this cut cannabis is issued less and less so that maximum Students can get selected in the examination.

RRB NTPC CBT 2 Result Date

There are some important conditions related to RRB NTPC cut off which is very important for you to know which is as per the table given below:-

  • RRB NTPC exam date – 9th and 10th May
  • Exam Result Date – 7th June 2022

How to check RRB NTPC CBT 2 Cut Off 2022

To check the result, students have to follow the following steps:-

  • First of all you have to go to the official website.
  • On the home page, click on the option of RRB NTPC CBT 2 Cut Off.
  • Now, candidates have to enter the Application ID.
  • Now you will click on the submit button so that your cut off marks will be displayed on the screen.
  • Now you can check and download your Cut Off Marks.

There are two types of RRB NTPC cut off marks that candidates need to score in order to qualify for the exam:

  • Overall Cut Off
  • Qualifying Cut Off

RRB NTPC CBT 2 Minimum Passing Marks

The minimum marks were fixed by RRB for the students to train for this exam which the students are required to score only after that the students will be admitted for the further examination and stage, the details of which are as follows:

CategoryRRB NTPC CBT 2 cut off 2022
UR64.0678
SC49.15254
ST48.47458
OBC56.61017
EWS53.89831
DUAC Home pageClick here
Telegram groupClick here

RRB NTPC CBT 2 Cut Off FAQs

What is the official website of RRB?

This is the official website of RRB
https://www.rrbcdg.gov.in

When were the RRB CBT 2 exams conducted?

RRB CBT 2 exams were held on 9 and 10 May.

Leave a Comment